Loading... Please wait...
  • Isopropyl myristate functions as an emollient in cosmetics and skin care products.

Isopropyl Myristate Fluid

$38.00
Weight:
2.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Product Description

Isopropyl Myristate functions as an emollient in cosmetics and skin care products, used to make products soothing, especially to the skin. The fluid helps eliminate the greasy feeling associated with some beauty products, and instead allows for a smooth application of the product rather than an oily one.

Find Similar Products by Tag

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Customers also viewed

Related Products

Click the button below to add the Isopropyl Myristate Fluid to your wish list.