Isopropyl myristate functions as an emollient in cosmetics and skin care products.

Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) Fluid

$51.52

Isopropyl Myristate functions as an emollient in cosmetics and skin care products, used to make products soothing, especially to the skin. The fluid helps eliminate the greasy feeling associated with some beauty products, and instead allows for a smooth application of the product rather than an oily one.

Full Description
Quantities *
Qty
  • Description

    Isopropyl Myristate functions as an emollient in cosmetics and skin care products, used to make products soothing, especially to the skin. The fluid helps eliminate the greasy feeling associated with some beauty products, and instead allows for a smooth application of the product rather than an oily one.

  • Reviews

    Reviews

    Be the first to

  • Details

    Details

    Current Stock:
    Weight: 2.00 LBS
    Width: 6.00
    Height: 8.00
    Depth: 8.00
    Shipping: Calculated at Checkout