We carry 70% and 99% isopropyl alcohol for use by special effects make-up and regular make-up artists. Isopropyl Alcohol, also known as isopropanol, is an alcohol that evaporates quickly. It is a widely used ingredient in cosmetics and personal care products and can be found in products such as aftershave lotions, bath products, eye makeup, other makeup products, cleasing products, as well as nail, hair and skin care products. Isopropyl Alcohol is used to dissolve other substances in cosmetics and personal care products. It is also used to decrease the thickness of liquids and to reduce the tendency of finished products to generate foam when shaken. Use with care and keep away from heat and flame.
Be the first to
Leave a Review
DetailsCurrent Stock:Weight: 8.00 LBSWidth: 11.00Height: 13.00Depth: 12.00Shipping: Calculated at Checkout